Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2016/2017
League Rules
Mens Section

Thursday 01-Sep-2016 to Wednesday 31-May-2017
This Season is now Closed
Click for Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Summer Racketball 2016] [Summer Racketball 2017] [Sussex Business League]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Tuesday, 29th September 2020 11:40 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Middleton I  17  Corals I  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Middleton I  5  Horsham I  17   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Cooden I  18  Weald I  3   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Corals III  20  Dolphin I  4   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Crowborough II  2  Crawley Squash Club II  20   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Crowborough II  8  Dunnings S and RC I  15   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Dolphin I  20  University Squash I  0   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Lewes I  20  Dunnings S and RC I  5   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   University Squash I  3  Lewes I  20   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Brighton II  15  Corals V  8   -   
17/3/20 - Due to the Coronavirus epidemic all Sussex and Hampshire league matches are now suspended until further notice. Please advise your clubs accordingly and look for updates here or on Facebook.
 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points Ave
Crowborough I 10 10 185 18.50
Corals I 10 7 150 15.00
Middleton I 10 5 120 12.00
Crawley Squash Club I 10 4 107 10.70
Horsham I 10 2 66 6.60
Corals II 10 2 58 5.80
 
DIVISION ONE EAST (3000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Dunnings S and RC I 17 11 220 12.94
Crawley Squash Club II 17 10 217 12.76
Cooden I 17 9 211 12.41
Corals III 17 9 202 11.88
Weald I 17 9 192 11.29
Dolphin I 17 8 185 10.88
Crowborough II 17 7 167 9.82
Lewes I 17 6 149 8.76
University Squash I 17 3 123 7.24
David Lloyd I 9 0 0 0
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Dunnings S and RC II 18 15 287 15.94
Corals V 18 12 238 13.22
Dolphin II 18 10 207 11.50
Dunnings S and RC III 18 9 199 11.06
Cooden II 18 9 168 9.33
East Grinstead I 18 6 156 8.67
Brighton II 18 6 145 8.06
Lewes II 18 5 130 7.22
Weald III 18 0 94 5.22
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 18 0 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Dunnings S and RC IV 18 14 266 14.78
Corals VI 18 11 244 13.56
Dolphin III 18 10 242 13.44
David Lloyd II 18 11 241 13.39
Crowborough III 18 11 222 12.33
Burgess Hill I 18 9 203 11.28
Crawley Squash Club IV 18 8 191 10.61
Brighton Rackets I 18 7 161 8.94
Weald IV 18 5 154 8.56
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 18 4 96 5.33
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points Ave
Dunnings S and RC V 16 13 259 16.19
Lewes III 16 12 241 15.06
Crawley Squash Club V 16 12 228 14.25
Corals VII 16 10 215 13.44
Dolphin IV 16 7 176 11.00
East Grinstead II 16 6 173 10.81
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 16 6 134 8.38
Weald V 16 5 128 8.00
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 16 1 69 4.31
 
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION ONE WEST (3000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Horsham II 11 7 144 13.09
Corals IV 11 8 143 13.00
Middleton II 11 6 141 12.82
The West Worthing Club I 11 5 106 9.64
Brighton I 11 2 95 8.64
Bognor I 11 2 82 7.45
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0 0
 
 
 
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 18 15 303 16.83
Weald II 18 15 281 15.61
Chichester R and FC II 18 13 260 14.44
Middleton III 18 13 259 14.39
Crawley Squash Club III 18 10 225 12.50
Midhurst I 18 8 175 9.72
Storrington I 18 6 159 8.83
The West Worthing Club II 18 5 158 8.78
Arun L.C. I 18 4 137 7.61
Horsham III 18 1 99 5.50
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 18 12 261 14.50
Bognor II 18 15 259 14.39
Chichester R and FC III 18 11 241 13.39
Midhurst II 18 11 225 12.50
Littlehampton I 18 9 217 12.06
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 9 207 11.50
The West Worthing Club III 18 7 193 10.72
Storrington II 18 7 185 10.28
Arun L.C. II 18 8 166 9.22
Horsham IV 18 1 72 4.00
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites