Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2016/2017
League Rules
Mens Section

Thursday 01-Sep-2016 to Wednesday 31-May-2017
This Season is now Closed
Click for Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Summer Racketball 2016] [Summer Racketball 2017] [Sussex Business League]
[ ] [Club information for away teams]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Friday, 17th September 2021 4:47 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Middleton I  17  Corals I  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Middleton I  5  Horsham I  17   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Cooden I  18  Weald I  3   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Corals III  20  Dolphin I  4   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Crowborough II  2  Crawley Squash Club II  20   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Crowborough II  8  Dunnings S and RC I  15   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Dolphin I  20  University Squash I  0   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Lewes I  20  Dunnings S and RC I  5   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   University Squash I  3  Lewes I  20   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Brighton II  15  Corals V  8   -   
14/8/21 - Fixtures have now been released. Please check them and use the forms sent out by Chris Markham to make any changes by Friday 27th August
 

Help Support Junior Squash in Sussex
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Crowborough I 10 10 185
Corals I 10 7 150
Middleton I 10 5 120
Crawley Squash Club I 10 4 107
Horsham I 10 2 66
Corals II 10 2 58
 
DIVISION ONE EAST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC I 17 11 220
Crawley Squash Club II 17 10 217
Cooden I 17 9 211
Corals III 17 9 202
Weald I 17 9 192
Dolphin I 17 8 185
Crowborough II 17 7 167
Lewes I 17 6 149
University Squash I 17 3 123
David Lloyd I 9 0 0
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC II 18 15 287
Corals V 18 12 238
Dolphin II 18 10 207
Dunnings S and RC III 18 9 199
Cooden II 18 9 168
East Grinstead I 18 6 156
Brighton II 18 6 145
Lewes II 18 5 130
Weald III 18 0 94
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 18 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV 18 14 266
Corals VI 18 11 244
Dolphin III 18 10 242
David Lloyd II 18 11 241
Crowborough III 18 11 222
Burgess Hill I 18 9 203
Crawley Squash Club IV 18 8 191
Brighton Rackets I 18 7 161
Weald IV 18 5 154
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 18 4 96
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC V 16 13 259
Lewes III 16 12 241
Crawley Squash Club V 16 12 228
Corals VII 16 10 215
Dolphin IV 16 7 176
East Grinstead II 16 6 173
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 16 6 134
Weald V 16 5 128
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 16 1 69
 
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION ONE WEST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Horsham II 11 7 144
Corals IV 11 8 143
Middleton II 11 6 141
The West Worthing Club I 11 5 106
Brighton I 11 2 95
Bognor I 11 2 82
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0
 
 
 
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 18 15 303
Weald II 18 15 281
Chichester R and FC II 18 13 260
Middleton III 18 13 259
Crawley Squash Club III 18 10 225
Midhurst I 18 8 175
Storrington I 18 6 159
The West Worthing Club II 18 5 158
Arun L.C. I 18 4 137
Horsham III 18 1 99
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 18 12 261
Bognor II 18 15 259
Chichester R and FC III 18 11 241
Midhurst II 18 11 225
Littlehampton I 18 9 217
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 9 207
The West Worthing Club III 18 7 193
Storrington II 18 7 185
Arun L.C. II 18 8 166
Horsham IV 18 1 72
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites