Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2016/2017
League Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

Cosmetic bags, toiletry bags, tote bags, shopping bags, patchwork cushions, appliqued cushions, embroidered cushions, wheat bags, heat proof pot holders, owl cushions with pockets in the wings(great for holding remote controls). Door stops, mug rugs, cuddly toys, pin cushions, gifts for sewing enthusiasts, etui/needlework boxes, place mats, patchwork covered books with pen/pencil slot, peg bags, childrens mobiles, tissue holders, keyrings, glasses pouches, drawstring bags.
 
Lewes
Club Address Cockshut Road Lewes Post Code BN7 3PR Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01273 480630 Fax
Website http://www.southdownsportsclub.co.uk Email
Club Fixtures Secretary Bill Jeffries Email
Club Coach Finn Holliday Email
Club Coach Stephen Holliday Email
Club Coach Bill Jeffries Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for Lewes [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Thursday 15-Sep-2016 19:15 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club II Directions
18
7
Lewes I
Monday 19-Sep-2016 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald V Directions
4
20
Lewes III
Tuesday 20-Sep-2016 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC I Directions
20
2
Lewes I
Sunday 25-Sep-2016 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Corals V Directions
18
5
Lewes II
Monday 26-Sep-2016 19:30 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Dolphin I Directions
14
7
Lewes I
Friday 30-Sep-2016 19:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Drew Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I Directions
0
0
Lewes II
W
Tuesday 04-Oct-2016 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
6
17
East Grinstead I
Friday 07-Oct-2016 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
15
8
Lewes III
Tuesday 11-Oct-2016 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
3
17
Corals III
Thursday 13-Oct-2016 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Lewes III Directions
8
15
Dunnings S and RC V
Tuesday 18-Oct-2016 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
11
17
University Squash I
Thursday 20-Oct-2016 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Dolphin II Directions
17
7
Lewes II
Monday 31-Oct-2016 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes III Directions
16
9
Corals VII
Tuesday 01-Nov-2016 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC III Directions
16
6
Lewes II
A
Sunday 06-Nov-2016 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Drew Lewes I Directions
0
0
David Lloyd I
W
Monday 07-Nov-2016 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Lewes II Directions
18
5
Brighton II
Thursday 10-Nov-2016 19:15 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club V Directions
14
7
Lewes III
U
Monday 14-Nov-2016 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Lewes II Directions
15
8
Cooden II
Tuesday 15-Nov-2016 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes III Directions
15
8
Dolphin IV
Thursday 17-Nov-2016 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Crowborough II Directions
19
6
Lewes I
Monday 21-Nov-2016 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes III Directions
18
4
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV
Tuesday 22-Nov-2016 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Lewes I Directions
15
8
Cooden I
Wednesday 23-Nov-2016 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Weald III Directions
8
15
Lewes II
Thursday 01-Dec-2016 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
1
20
Dunnings S and RC II
Friday 02-Dec-2016 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Weald I Directions
9
18
Lewes I
Friday 09-Dec-2016 19:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III Directions
2
20
Lewes III
Monday 16-Jan-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Lewes II Directions
16
8
Weald III
Tuesday 17-Jan-2017 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
5
19
Weald I
Thursday 19-Jan-2017 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes III Directions
16
8
East Grinstead II
Tuesday 24-Jan-2017 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Won East Grinstead I Directions
8
18
Lewes II
Friday 27-Jan-2017 19:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV Directions
3
20
Lewes III
Thursday 02-Feb-2017 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Lewes I Directions
16
9
Crowborough II
Monday 06-Feb-2017 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes III Directions
18
4
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III
Tuesday 07-Feb-2017 19:15 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Cooden I Directions
17
6
Lewes I
Friday 10-Feb-2017 19:15 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Cooden II Directions
17
3
Lewes II
M
Monday 13-Feb-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
9
17
Dunnings S and RC III
Friday 24-Feb-2017 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Corals III Directions
20
-10
Lewes I
T
Tuesday 28-Feb-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Drew Lewes II Directions
0
0
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I
W
Saturday 11-Mar-2017 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
7
14
Lewes III
Monday 13-Mar-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
7
14
Corals V
Tuesday 14-Mar-2017 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
9
16
Crawley Squash Club II
Thursday 16-Mar-2017 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Lewes III Directions
8
17
Crawley Squash Club V
U
Tuesday 21-Mar-2017 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Lewes I Directions
14
8
Dolphin I
Friday 24-Mar-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Brighton II Directions
19
4
Lewes II
Monday 27-Mar-2017 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes III Directions
20
2
Weald V
Tuesday 28-Mar-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
10
15
Dolphin II
Tuesday 04-Apr-2017 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Dolphin IV Directions
6
16
Lewes III
Thursday 06-Apr-2017 19:30 DIVISION ONE EAST Won University Squash I Directions
3
20
Lewes I
Friday 21-Apr-2017 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Dunnings S and RC V Directions
7
17
Lewes III
Tuesday 25-Apr-2017 19:40 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Lewes I Directions
20
5
Dunnings S and RC I
Sunday 30-Apr-2017 16:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC II Directions
20
-10
Lewes II
T
Total Fixtures 0
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]